Main ingredients

Açaiextrakt from certified organic cultivation

Bio-Açai

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil ⇒ Açaiöl / Euterpe Oleracea Pulp Powder We obtain: Öl/ Extrakt aus der Frucht Origin: Regenwald des Amazonas Use/Effect: Die Açaibeere ist eine der nährreichsten Früchte der Welt. Sie ist reich an Vitamin A und C sowie Mineralien und besitzt eine antioxidative Wirkung (10x höherer Gehalt an Polyphenolen als in roten Weintrauben!)
Grape seed oil

Grape

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil We obtain: oil from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera Origin: central and southern Europe, Eurasia, Central and South America, Australia Use/Effect: light oil, possessing a large amount of linoleic and linoleic acids (essential fatty acids), helpful for dry skin, replaces moisture.
Moringa seed extract

Moringa

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract We obtain: extract from the seeds of the moringa (horseradish tree) Origin: from the hot, dry regions of northeast Africa Use/Effect: micro-proteins from the seeds of the moringa tree protect hair from UV rays and reduce the deposit of dirt and impurities.
Myrrh extract

Myrrh

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Commiphora Abyssinica Resin Extract / Commiphora Abyssinica (Myrrh Extract) We obtain: the resin of the Commiphora Myrrha tree, diluted in alcohol Origin: worldwide Use/Effect: anti-inflammatory, healing, antiseptic, antiperspirant.
Olivenöl from certified organic cultivation

Olive oil

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil We obtain: oil from the fruit of the olive tree Origin: south-western Asia and the Mediterranean region Use/Effect: replaces moisture, smoothing, is absorbed easily by the skin.
southern Europe and Asia from certified organic cultivation

Organic Almond

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil We obtain: oil from the fruit of the plant family of the rosacae Origin: Südeuropa und Asien Use/Effect: smoothing and caring for skin, is absorbed easily by the skin.
Aloe Vera from certified organic cultivation

Organic Aloe Vera

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Aloe Barbadensis We obtain: extract/juice from the leaves of Aloe Barbadensis Origin: America, on Cape Verde and Canary Islands Use/Effect: moisturizes, heals wounds, fights infection, guards against skin irritations, reinforces skin’s self-healing in cases of sunburn, shields a little against UV.
Birch leaf extract from certified organic cultivation

Organic Birch

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Betula Alba Leaf Extract We obtain: extract from the leaves of Betula Alba Origin: North and East Europe, the Balkans Use/Effect: refines the complexion, heals wounds, provides color.
Broccoli seed oil from certified organic cultivation

Organic Broccoli

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil Use/Effect: mild, odourless oil with excellent care properties for skin and hair. Improves sheen on hair.
Coconut extract / Coconut oil from certified organic cultivation

Organic Coconut

Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
 / Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil We obtain: oil / extract from the stone fruit / coconuts of the Cocos Nucifera Origin: on all tropical coasts Use/Effect: to care for skin and hair, strongly greasy with its own typical smell.