southern Europe and Asia from certified organic cultivation
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil We obtain: oil from the fruit of the plant family of the rosacae Origin: Südeuropa und Asien Use/Effect: smoothing and caring for skin, is absorbed easily by the skin.
Aloe Vera from certified organic cultivation
Aloe Barbadensis
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Aloe Barbadensis We obtain: extract/juice from the leaves of Aloe Barbadensis Origin: America, on Cape Verde and Canary Islands Use/Effect: moisturizes, heals wounds, fights infection, guards against skin irritations, reinforces skin’s self-healing in cases of sunburn, shields a little against UV.
Birch leaf extract from certified organic cultivation
Betula Alba Leaf Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Betula Alba Leaf Extract We obtain: extract from the leaves of Betula Alba Origin: North and East Europe, the Balkans Use/Effect: refines the complexion, heals wounds, provides color.
Broccoli seed oil from certified organic cultivation
Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil Use/Effect: mild, odourless oil with excellent care properties for skin and hair. Improves sheen on hair.
Coconut extract / Coconut oil from certified organic cultivation
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
/ Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
/ Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil We obtain: oil / extract from the stone fruit / coconuts of the Cocos Nucifera Origin: on all tropical coasts Use/Effect: to care for skin and hair, strongly greasy with its own typical smell.
Caffeine from certified organic cultivation
Caffeine
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Caffeine We obtain: caffeine from coffee grown in organic cultivation Use/Effect: effective as catcher of free radicals, skin-smoothing effect and storage of moisture.
Ginkgo extract from certified organic cultivation
Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract We obtain: extract from ginkgo leaves Use/Effect: improves circulation in tissue and activates cell metabolism, tones up and invigorates skin.
Jojoba oil from certified organic cultivation
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil We obtain: natural (fluid) plant wax of the Simmondsia Chinensis Origin: California and Israel Use/Effect: caring for skin, moisturizing, smoothing.
Linden blossom extract from certified organic cultivation
Tilia Cordata Flower Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Tilia Cordata Flower Extract We obtain: extract from the blossoms of the Tilia Vulgaris Origin: in moderate, northern climate zones Use/Effect: improves the complexion, invigorating, soothes skin.
Calendula extract from certified organic cultivation
Calendula Officinalis (Flower) Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Calendula Officinalis (Flower) Extract We obtain: extract from the blossoms of Calendula Officinalis Origin: central Europe Use/Effect: healing, soothing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and regenerating.
Pineapple fruit extract from certified organic cultivation
Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract We obtain: extract from fruit of pineapple. Use/Effect: contains enzymes, increases the collagen synthesis and enhances the moisture bonding.
Goji berry extract from certified organic cultivation
Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract Origin: widespread in many parts of China Use/Effect: antioxidant properties, protects against free radicals Description: the berry is rich in vitamins, minerals and amino acids.
Seed extract of pomegranate from certified organic cultivation
Punica Granatum Seed Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Punica Granatum Seed Extract Use/Effect: wrinkle-reducing and skin-tautening effect Description: the precious oil from pomegranate seeds contains beta-carotene, minerals and a high level of flavonoids and essential fatty acids. The unique spectrum of fatty acids in a pomegranate seed has the ability to scavenge for harmful radicals.
Rose blossom extract from certified organic cultivation
Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract We obtain: extract from blossoms of Rosa Centifolia Origin: Eurasia, North Africa, America Use/Effect: improves complexion, soothing, balancing, cleansing, clarifying, invigorating, refreshing.
Schisandra / Chinese Lime tree from certified organic cultivation
Schizandra Chinensis Fruit Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Schizandra Chinensis Fruit Extract We obtain: the red berries hang in long bunches and are harvested in September/October. The pink-colored blossoms exude a fragrant perfume. Origin: Schisandra chinensis is one of the most important traditional plants in China! It has been known as a medicinal plant there for more than 2,000 years. Essential oils and lignans (important secondary plant substances). Use/Effect: rich in essential oils and important secondary plant substances. This ingredient in skin care is effective in invigorating, strengthening, vitalizing and toning up your skin.
Sunflower oil from certified organic cultivation
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil We obtain: very fatty oil from sunflower seeds Origin: worldwide Use/Effect: smoothes, replaces moisture.
Green tea + white tea from certified organic cultivation
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract We obtain: extract from the leaves of Thea Sinensis Origin: Asia, Australia, South America Use/Effect: antibacterial, soothes skin, catches radicals (protects against premature ageing of skin), protects against caries Description: white tea is a special kind of green tea. It’s called white because the fine hairs on the underside of the youngest tea leaves look silvery-white after drying.
Wild rose extract from certified organic cultivation
Rosa Canina Fruit Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Rosa Canina Fruit Extract We obtain: from the seeds / fruit Rosa Canina Origin: Europe Use/Effect: rich in unsaturated fatty acids, improves complexion and promotes healing processes.
Passion flower oil
Passiflora Edulis Flower Extract ⇒ Passion fruit / Passiflora Incarnata Extract
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Passiflora Edulis Flower Extract ⇒ Passion fruit / Passiflora Incarnata Extract We obtain: oil of the passion fruit / extracted from passion flower oil Use/Effect: gives aroma and color, and also provides moisturizing and smoothing effects.
Peppermint oil
Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil
Ingredient (CTFA/INCI): Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil We obtain: essential oil obtained through steam distillation of the fresh, blossoming branch tips of Mentha Piperita Use/Effect: acts as an antibacterial agent, cooling.